NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 24,000 CZK

24,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 24,000 CZK a month you take home 20,186 CZK in 2026, or 242,232 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month20,186 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary24,000 CZK288,000 CZK
Social insurance1,704 CZK20,448 CZK
Health insurance1,080 CZK12,960 CZK
Income tax1,030 CZK12,360 CZK
Net salary20,186 CZK242,232 CZK

Total deductions 15.9% of gross pay. You cost your employer 32,112 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 24,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 24,000 CZK = 1,704 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 24,000 CZK = 1,080 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 3,600 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 1,030 CZK.

24,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
020,186 CZK–
121,453 CZK+1,267 CZK
223,313 CZK+3,127 CZK
325,633 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 23,000 CZK · 25,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 24,000 CZK gross?

20,186 CZK a month, or 242,232 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 24,000 CZK with children?

With one child 21,453 CZK, with two children 23,313 CZK and with three children 25,633 CZK a month.

How much does a 24,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

32,112 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.