NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 47,000 CZK

47,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 47,000 CZK a month you take home 37,068 CZK in 2026, or 444,816 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month37,068 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary47,000 CZK564,000 CZK
Social insurance3,337 CZK40,044 CZK
Health insurance2,115 CZK25,380 CZK
Income tax4,480 CZK53,760 CZK
Net salary37,068 CZK444,816 CZK

Total deductions 21.1% of gross pay. You cost your employer 62,886 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 47,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 47,000 CZK = 3,337 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 47,000 CZK = 2,115 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 7,050 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 4,480 CZK.

47,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
037,068 CZK–
138,335 CZK+1,267 CZK
240,195 CZK+3,127 CZK
342,515 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 46,000 CZK · 48,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 47,000 CZK gross?

37,068 CZK a month, or 444,816 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 47,000 CZK with children?

With one child 38,335 CZK, with two children 40,195 CZK and with three children 42,515 CZK a month.

How much does a 47,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

62,886 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.