NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 31,000 CZK

31,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 31,000 CZK a month you take home 25,324 CZK in 2026, or 303,888 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month25,324 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary31,000 CZK372,000 CZK
Social insurance2,201 CZK26,412 CZK
Health insurance1,395 CZK16,740 CZK
Income tax2,080 CZK24,960 CZK
Net salary25,324 CZK303,888 CZK

Total deductions 18.3% of gross pay. You cost your employer 41,478 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 31,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 31,000 CZK = 2,201 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 31,000 CZK = 1,395 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 4,650 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 2,080 CZK.

31,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
025,324 CZK–
126,591 CZK+1,267 CZK
228,451 CZK+3,127 CZK
330,771 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 30,000 CZK · 32,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 31,000 CZK gross?

25,324 CZK a month, or 303,888 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 31,000 CZK with children?

With one child 26,591 CZK, with two children 28,451 CZK and with three children 30,771 CZK a month.

How much does a 31,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

41,478 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.