NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 58,000 CZK

58,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 58,000 CZK a month you take home 45,142 CZK in 2026, or 541,704 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month45,142 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary58,000 CZK696,000 CZK
Social insurance4,118 CZK49,416 CZK
Health insurance2,610 CZK31,320 CZK
Income tax6,130 CZK73,560 CZK
Net salary45,142 CZK541,704 CZK

Total deductions 22.2% of gross pay. You cost your employer 77,604 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 58,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 58,000 CZK = 4,118 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 58,000 CZK = 2,610 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 8,700 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 6,130 CZK.

58,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
045,142 CZK–
146,409 CZK+1,267 CZK
248,269 CZK+3,127 CZK
350,589 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 57,000 CZK · 59,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 58,000 CZK gross?

45,142 CZK a month, or 541,704 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 58,000 CZK with children?

With one child 46,409 CZK, with two children 48,269 CZK and with three children 50,589 CZK a month.

How much does a 58,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

77,604 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.