NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 60,000 CZK

60,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 60,000 CZK a month you take home 46,610 CZK in 2026, or 559,320 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month46,610 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary60,000 CZK720,000 CZK
Social insurance4,260 CZK51,120 CZK
Health insurance2,700 CZK32,400 CZK
Income tax6,430 CZK77,160 CZK
Net salary46,610 CZK559,320 CZK

Total deductions 22.3% of gross pay. You cost your employer 80,280 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 60,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 60,000 CZK = 4,260 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 60,000 CZK = 2,700 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 9,000 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 6,430 CZK.

60,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
046,610 CZK–
147,877 CZK+1,267 CZK
249,737 CZK+3,127 CZK
352,057 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 59,000 CZK · 61,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 60,000 CZK gross?

46,610 CZK a month, or 559,320 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 60,000 CZK with children?

With one child 47,877 CZK, with two children 49,737 CZK and with three children 52,057 CZK a month.

How much does a 60,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

80,280 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.