NetSalary

Home › Czech Republic › Net salaries › 63,000 CZK

63,000 CZK gross to net in the Czech Republic (2026)

On a gross salary of 63,000 CZK a month you take home 48,812 CZK in 2026, or 585,744 CZK a year. This is for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration.

Net salary per month48,812 CZK
MonthYear
Gross salary63,000 CZK756,000 CZK
Social insurance4,473 CZK53,676 CZK
Health insurance2,835 CZK34,020 CZK
Income tax6,880 CZK82,560 CZK
Net salary48,812 CZK585,744 CZK

Total deductions 22.5% of gross pay. You cost your employer 84,294 CZK a month. Change the details in the calculator

How 63,000 CZK is taxed, step by step

  1. Social insurance: 7.1% of 63,000 CZK = 4,473 CZK.
  2. Health insurance: 4.5% of 63,000 CZK = 2,835 CZK.
  3. Income tax: 9,450 CZK before discounts. After the 2,570 CZK taxpayer discount you pay 6,880 CZK.

63,000 CZK net with children

ChildrenNet per monthExtra vs no children
048,812 CZK–
150,079 CZK+1,267 CZK
251,939 CZK+3,127 CZK
354,259 CZK+5,447 CZK

Nearby salaries

← 62,000 CZK · 64,000 CZK → · All salaries

Questions people ask

What is the net salary from 63,000 CZK gross?

48,812 CZK a month, or 585,744 CZK a year, for an employee with no children who has signed the taxpayer declaration in 2026.

How much do I take home from 63,000 CZK with children?

With one child 50,079 CZK, with two children 51,939 CZK and with three children 54,259 CZK a month.

How much does a 63,000 CZK salary cost the employer?

84,294 CZK a month. The employer pays an extra 24.8% social insurance and 9% health insurance on top of gross pay.